• Seeking medical care immediately if you are showing symptoms
• Strictly follow the rules of personal hygiene:
• Wash hands with soap and water before meals, or use an alcohol-based hand rub solution;
• After using the toilet, wash hands with soap and water, or use an alcohol-based hand rub solution;
• Avoid close contact with sick people with fever and cough;
• If you become ill during your journey, immediately notify the crew and request medical care Tbilisi Airport Private Transfer 24/7
Tbilisi Airport Private Transfer 24/7
A private car collection service from Tbilisi Airport to your nearby accommodation. You won't have to share the vehicle with any other party of passengers and you won't have to wait for anyone else to depart from the airport. 100% Safe and clean cars. Please book your transfer in advance. We cannot guarantee that our driver can meet you if the booking was made less than 6 hours before the pick-up time. Your driver will be waiting for you at your terminal with a personalized banner stating your name. You will then head directly to your vehicle, with no further stops being made on the direct route to your hotel. This is a 24-hour service for your convenience, designed to eliminate all of the regular stresses that arriving and attempting to depart from an airport can provide. It is also provided to those wishing to travel from their accommodation to the Tbilisi airport. Duration Supported accessibility Type Language   30 mins Stroller  Private English Russia Includes: One-way private transfer All taxes, fees and handling charges Hotel pickup and drop-off Bottled water Exclusions: Tip or gratuity