Conditions for entering Georgia
For entering Georgia, they must comply with the following conditions:
• They must travel by air directly from the countries mentioned above, including transit travel through third countries; (Land and Sea borders remain closed).
• At the border checkpoint of Georgia they must present a PCR-examination certificate conducted 72 hours before travel to Georgia;
• On the 3rd day of their stay, they are obliged to undergo PCR-examination at their own expense;
• Before crossing the state border, they must complete the special application form, indicating the travel history of the last 14 days, contact details (address, phone number, email, etc.);
•  All individuals who have traveled to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland within the last 14 days will be placed in mandatory quarantine for 12 days upon entry. In this case, the obligation of presentation of PCR test negative result on the border as well as PCR-examination on the 3rd day of stay will be waived.
• Representatives of diplomatic missions and international organizations accredited to Georgia and their family members;
• Family members of Georgian citizens, despite their nationality. (Spouse, children under 18 years old, relevant documents should be presented);
• Persons arriving in Georgia as part of the humanitarian mission – if the trip of such mission (doctors, volunteers, etc.) to Georgia becomes a necessity;
• Individuals who have been granted the status of a stateless person by respective authorities of Georgia;
• Individuals holding status-neutral ID card or travel documents;
• Individuals having a refugee status in Georgia;
• Members of official delegations (will be decided on a case-to-case basis);
• Train and truck drivers, involved in the transport of goods and services and airplane crew.